Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Assam Assembly Election Results: 2006, 2011, 2016

In the previous three Assam elections, the state witnessed massive participation in the electoral process. Let us rewind at the candidates and the margin of votes they acquired in the process.

Assam Assembly Election Results: 2006, 2011, 2016

Sentinel Digital DeskBy : Sentinel Digital Desk

  |  22 March 2021 1:09 PM GMT

Assam Assembly Election Results: 2006, 2011, 2016


Assam Assembly Election 2006

NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY

NAME OF CONTESTANT

PARTY NAME

TOTAL VOTES

  • RATABARI
  • SAMBHU SING MALLAH

    BJP

    33555

    MATILAL RAY

    AUDF

    22263

    AKHIL RANJAN TALUKDAR

    INC

    22026

  • PATHARKANDI
  • KARTIK SENA SINHA

    BJP

    37220

    K.M. BAHARUL ISLAM

    AUDF

    34640

    MONILAL GOWALA

    INC

    23410

  • KARIMGANJ NORTH
  • MISSION RANJAN DAS

    BJP

    32666

    KETAKI PRASAD DUTTA

    INC

    27985

    HAFIZ RASHID AHMED CHOUDHURY

    AUDF

    22786

  • KARIMGANJ SOUTH
  • SIDDEQUE AHMED

    IND

    29007

    SIPRA GOON

    BJP

    21372

    AZIZUR RAHMAN TALUKDAR

    AUDF

    17408

  • BADARPUR
  • ANWARUL HOQUE

    AUDF

    29680

    BISWARUP BHATTACHARJEE

    BJP

    24377

    JAMAL UDDIN AHMED

    INC

    22573

  • HAILAKANDI
  • HAZI SALIM UDDIN BARBHUIYA

    AUDF

    35378

    MRITYUNJOY CHAKRAVORTY

    BJP

    18629

    ABDUL MUHIB MAZUMDAR

    INC

    15325

  • KATLICHERRA
  • GAUTAM ROY

    INC

    44834

    ANIL NATH

    AUDF

    32559

    GOBINDA LAL CHATTERJEE

    BJP

    5794

  • ALGAPUR
  • RAHUL ROY

    INC

    31506

    SAHIDUL ALAM CHOUDHURY

    AGP(P)

    26282

    SALIM UDDIN CHOUDHURY

    AUDF

    8867

  • SILCHAR
  • BITHIKA DEV

    INC

    55181

    BIMOLANGSHU ROY

    BJP

    50789

    DULAL MITRA

    CPI (M)

    4778

  • SONAI
  • KUTUB AHMED MAZUMDER

    INC

    29134

    AUDESH KUMAR SINGH

    BJP

    23348

    ANOWAR HUSSAIN LASKAR (RANA)

    SP

    23342

  • DHOLAI (SC)
  • PARIMAL SUKLABAIDYA

    BJP

    35919

    KAMAKHYA PRASAD MALA

    IND

    22929

    HIRAK DAS

    INC

    20907

  • UDHARBOND
  • AJIT SINGH

    INC

    39432

    KAMALENDU BHATTACHARJEE

    IND

    22187

    SURENDRA PRASAD SINHA

    BJP

    15082

  • LAKHIPUR
  • DINESH PRASAD GOALA

    INC

    53052

    REENA SINGH

    BJP

    22385

    CHAUBA MIA

    AGP

    14901

  • BARKHOLA
  • RUMI NATH

    BJP

    28414

    MISBAUL ISLAM LASKAR

    INC

    25092

    ALTAF HUSSAIN MAZUMDER

    AUDF

    16312

  • KATIGORA
  • ATAUR RAHMAN MAZARBHUIYA

    AUDF

    35406

    PRADIP PAUL

    INC

    20942

    KALI RANJAN DEB

    BJP

    16093

  • HAFLONG (ST)
  • GOBINDA CH. LANGTHASA

    INC

    40154

    PRAKANTA WARISA

    ASDC

    32336

    KULENDRA DAULAGUPU

    BJP

    16746

  • BOKAJAN (ST)
  • JAGAT SING ENGTI

    ASDC

    20235

    HIDDHINATH RONGPI

    INC

    19896

    RAJENDRA RONGPI

    CPI (ML)(L)

    18291

  • HOWRAGHAT (ST)
  • KHOR SING ENGTI

    INC

    27302

    RABI KUMAR PHANGCHO

    CPI(ML)(L)

    15064

    CHOMANG KRO

    ASDC

    14538

  • DIPHU (ST)
  • BIDYA SING ENGLENG

    INC

    30827

    PADMA MAIBANGSHA

    IND

    25042

    DR. SARSING TERANG

    ASDC

    19944

  • BAITHALANGSO (ST)
  • MR. MANSING RONGPI

    INC

    39736

    HOLIRAM TERANG

    ASDC

    30888

    ARUN TERANG

    BJP

    15518

  • MANKACHAR
  • DR. MOTIUR ROHMAN MONDAL

    IND

    38554

    ZABED ISLAM

    INC

    36651

    AMINUL ISLAM

    AGP

    30795

  • SALMARA SOUTH
  • BADRUDDIN AJMAL

    AUDF

    55767

    WAZED ALI CHOUDHURY

    INC

    39387

    DEWAN JOYNAL ABEDIN

    IND

    3709

  • DHUBRI
  • RASUL HOQUE

    AUDF

    56305

    NAZIBUL UMAR

    INC

    25575

    DHRUBA KUMAR SEN

    BJP

    22602

  • GAURIPUR
  • MOHIBUL HAQUE

    IND

    47157

    BANENDRA KUMAR MUSHAHARY

    AGP

    42685

    MANINDRA NATH ADHIKARY

    IND

    9487

  • GOLANGANJ
  • ABU TAHER BEPARI

    INC

    36680

    DINESH CHANDRA SARKAR

    BJP

    36409

    BHASKAR KALITA

    IND

    12425

  • BILASIPARA WEST
  • HAFIZ BASHIR AHMED

    AUDF

    24047

    ALI AKBAR MIAH

    NCP

    17301

    BATENDRA NATH BRAHMA

    IND

    14301

  • BILASIPARA EAST
  • PRASANTA KUMAR BARUA

    AGP

    36726

    SIRAJ UDDIN AHMED

    INC

    21812

    SAMIAL HUSSAIN

    NCP

    21659

  • GOSSAIGAON
  • MAJENDRA NARZARY

    IND

    24921

    SANJOY MARANDI

    IND

    20704

    TIKENDRA BASUMATARY

    IND

    20521

  • KOKRAJHAR WEST (ST)
  • PARAMESWAR BRAHMA

    IND

    52956

    HEMENDRA NATH BRAHMA

    IND

    52825

    GAURI SHANKAR BRAHMA

    BJP

    5776

  • KOKRAJHAR EAST (ST)
  • PROMILA RANI BRAHMA

    IND

    47978

    RABIRAM NARZARY

    IND

    45743

    PADMALOCHAN NARZARY

    BJP

    5636

  • SIDLI (ST)
  • CHANDAN BRAHMA

    IND

    57156

    LOUIS ISLARY

    IND

    51503

    KAMINI KUMAR BASUMATARY

    BJP

    8861

  • BONGAIGAON
  • PHANI BHUSAN CHOUDHURY

    AGP

    48302

    GIRISH BARUAH

    INC

    20629

    PRABHAT BAISNAB

    IND

    19811

  • BIJNI
  • KAMAL SHING NARZARY

    IND

    24572

    GAJENDRA BARMAN

    CPI (M)

    21684

    RAMA KANTA BASUMATARY

    IND

    12188

  • ABHAYAPURI NORTH
  • ABDUL HAI NAGORI

    INC

    48977

    BHUPEN RAY

    AGP

    37530

    MAKBUL HUSSAIN

    AUDF

    1875

  • ABHAYAPURI SOUTH (SC)
  • RABIN BANIKYA

    AGP

    37496

    AYODHYA RAM DAS

    AUDF

    33462

    CHANDAN KUMAR SARKAR

    INC

    26638

  • DUDHNAI (ST)
  • DEBEN DAIMARY

    INC

    31872

    DIGANTA RABHA

    AGP

    31701

    PRONAY RABHA

    IND

    14156

  • GOALPARA EAST
  • DULAL CHANDRA GHOSH

    NCP

    34370

    ABUL KALAM HUSSAIN

    AUDF

    26193

    SHADEED MAZUMDER

    INC

    25901

  • GOALPARA WEST
  • ABDUR RASHID MANDAL

    INC

    26330

    AHAMMAD ALI

    AUDF

    23755

    ROBIN RABHA

    AGP

    19440

  • JALESWAR
  • AFZALUR RAHMAN

    LKS

    30637

    AFTAB UDDIN MOLLAH

    INC

    27451

    AKHTAR HUSSAIN JOTDAR

    AUDF

    26331

  • SORBHOG
  • UDDHAB BARMAN

    CPI (M)

    33681

    SAMSUL HOQUE

    INC

    26700

    SANKAR CHANDRA DAS

    BJP

    19238

  • BHABANIPUR
  • DR. MANORANJAN DAS

    AGP

    20511

    KANAK CHANDRA BARO

    IND

    20273

    ABUL KALAM AZAD

    IND

    13545

  • PATACHARKUCHI
  • DR. MALAYA BORMAN

    INC

    19881

    MANORANJAN DAS

    BJP

    18925

    PABINDRA DEKA

    IND

    17129

  • BARPETA
  • GUNINDRA NATH DAS

    AGP

    48052

    ISMAIL HUSSAIN

    INC

    45087

    ABDUS SAMAD AHMED

    AUDF

    14115

  • JANIA
  • ABDUL KHALEQUE

    INC

    26706

    MOZIBOR RAHMAN KHAN

    AUDF

    26616

    ABDUL KARIM BHUYAN

    CPI (M)

    20265

  • BAGHBAR
  • DILDAR REZZA

    INC

    36170

    SHEIKH A. HAMID

    AGP

    23452

    ABDUR RAHIM BADSHA AHMED

    AUDF

    18035

  • SARUKHETRI
  • TARA PRASAD DAS

    IND

    35179

    KAMALESWAR MEDHI

    AGP

    23593

    REETA DEKA

    INC

    18875

  • CHENGA
  • LIAKAT ALI KHAN

    AGP

    39839

    SUKUR ALI AHMED

    INC

    33307

    MUKTAR HUSSEN KHAN

    AGP (P)

    1921

  • BOKO (SC)
  • JYOTI PRASAD DAS

    AGP

    61578

    GOPI NATH DAS

    INC

    52437

    TAPAN DAS

    AUDF

    11518

  • CHAYGAON
  • DR. KAMALA KANTA KALITA

    AGP

    62113

    REKIBUDDIN AHMED

    INC

    43818

    IMRAN HUSSAIN

    AUDF

    4701

  • PALASBARI
  • PRANAB KALITA

    IND

    49789

    JATIN MALI

    AGP

    38458

    SAILEN BORAH

    INC

    8550

  • JALUKBARI
  • HIMANTA BISWA SARMA

    INC

    76948

    PUSPA DEKA

    AGP

    34480

    JAYANTA KUMAR DAS

    BJP

    5632

  • DISPUR
  • AKON BORA

    INC

    52461

    ATUL BORA

    TNGP

    51648

    BIJOYA CHAKRAVARTY

    BJP

    50343

  • GAUHATI EAST
  • CAPTAIN ROBIN BORDOLOI

    INC

    33837

    RAMEN DEKA

    BJP

    31686

    BIRENDRA PRASAD BAISHYA

    AGP

    25501

  • GAUHATI WEST
  • RAMENDRA NARAYAN KALITA

    AGP

    51785

    NILAKSHI TALUKDAR

    INC

    42411

    ASHOK ANAND SINGHAL

    BJP

    39303

  • HAJO
  • NURUL HUSSAIN

    AGP

    38917

    HAREN DAS

    INC

    29885

    BARKAT ULLAH

    NCP

    19836

  • KAMALPUR
  • UTTARA KALITA

    INC

    24353

    JADAB CHANDRA DEKA

    BJP

    23235

    SATYABRAT KALITA

    IND

    18912

  • RANGIYA
  • ANANTA DEKA

    CPI (M)

    41970

    BHUBANESWAR KALITA

    INC

    35855

    THANESWAR BORO

    AGP

    27107

  • TAMULPUR
  • CHANDI BASUMATARY

    IND

    37131

    PADUM BAHADUR CHAUHAN

    AGP

    33781

    BISWAJIT DAIMARY

    IND

    33227

  • NALBARI
  • ALAKA SARMA

    AGP

    55104

    MADAN KALITA

    INC

    40489

    ASHOK SARMA

    BJP

    18623

  • BARKHETRY
  • DR. BHUMIDHAR BARMAN

    INC

    55210

    PULAKESH BARUA

    TNGP

    38001

    SONABAR ALI

    AUDF

    21887

  • DHARMAPUR
  • CHANDRA MOHAN PATOWARY

    AGP

    51926

    NILAMANI SEN DEKA

    INC

    42372

    SONESWAR PATOWARY

    BJP

    1431

  • BARAMA (ST)
  • MANESWAR BRAHMA

    IND

    30615

    PANIRAM RABHA

    INC

    27912

    REKHA RANI DAS BORO

    IND

    19429

  • CHAPAGURI (ST)
  • THANESWAR BASUMATARY

    IND

    53395

    TIJEN BASUMATARY

    IND

    35592

  • PANERY
  • KAMALI BASUMATARI

    IND

    26398

    TULSI KUJUR

    INC

    21294

    DURGA DAS BORO

    AGP

    17663

  • KALAIGAON
  • MAHESWAR

    IND

    27704

    MUKUNDA RAM CHOUDHURY

    AGP

    23559

    MATLEB ALI

    AUDF

    21111

  • SIPAJHAR
  • BINANDA KUMAR SAIKIA

    INC

    51851

    ZOII NATH SARMAH

    AGP

    48622

    MD. ALI HUSSAIN

    AUDF

    4918

  • MANGALDOI (SC)
  • HIREN DAS

    AGP

    47120

    ARJUN DAS

    AUDF

    38252

    BASANTA DAS

    INC

    38069

  • DALGAON
  • ILIAS ALI

    IND

    41871

    MAZIBUR RAHMAN

    AUDF

    36186

    JAKIR HUSSAIN

    INC

    20535

  • UDALGURI (ST)
  • RIHON DAIMARI

    IND

    35560

    JAMAN SINGH BRAHMA

    INC

    30685

    RAMESWAR BORO

    BJP

    6585

  • MAJBAT
  • KARENDRA BASUMATARY

    IND

    22040

    JITU KISSAN

    AUDF

    17608

    RIMISH LINDA

    AGP

    16880

  • DHEKIAJULI
  • JOSEPH TOPPO

    AGP

    48006

    SATYA NATH BRAHMA

    IND

    28402

    RATHINDRA DEY

    INC

    27473

  • BARCHALLA
  • TANKA BAHADUR RAI

    INC

    34461

    BRINDABAN GOSWAMI

    AGP

    33539

    MAGHOWA MIRDHA

    AUDF

    17439

  • TEZPUR
  • BRINDABAN GOSWAMI

    AGP

    53274

    BIZIT SAIKIA

    INC

    44850

    ANAMIKA BARUAH

    BJP

    2721

  • RANGAPARA
  • ABHIJIT HAZARIKA

    BJP

    31664

    BHIMANANDA TANTI

    INC

    31065

    RABIN TAMULI

    CPI (M)

    12979

  • SOOTEA
  • PADMA HAZARIKA

    AGP

    60671

    PRANESWAR BASUMATARY

    INC

    45007

    DIPANKAR HAZARIKA

    BJP

    4191

  • BISWANATH
  • NURJAMAL SARKAR

    INC

    42568

    PRABIN HAZARIKA

    AGP

    40225

    DIGANTA GHATOWAL

    BJP

    11202

  • BEHALI
  • RANJIT DUTTA

    BJP

    28633

    NAGEN GOWALA

    INC

    19654

    BIBEK DAS

    CPI(ML)(L)

    18412

  • GOHPUR
  • RIPUN BORA

    INC

    69718

    GANESH KUTUM

    AGP(P)

    31555

    PRANJAL PATIRI

    AGP

    10429

  • JAGIROAD (SC)
  • BIBEKANANDA DALAI

    INC

    37786

    PREMANANDA DAS

    AGP

    25612

    BUBUL DAS

    AGP(P)

    20101

  • MARIGAON
  • JONJONALI BARUAH

    INC

    48201

    MUNIN MAHANTA

    CPI

    39499

    RABINDRA KR NATH

    BJP

    14250

  • LAHARIGHAT
  • DR. NAZRUL ISLAM

    INC

    45476

    ABDUL JALIL

    AGP

    19622

    ABUBAKKAR SIDDIQUE

    AUDF

    17707

  • RAHA (SC)
  • GUNESWAR DAS

    AUDF

    32972

    DR. ANANDA RAM BARUAH

    INC

    32585

    UMESH CHANDRA DAS

    BJP

    28741

  • DHING
  • MOBARAK ALI PATHAN

    AUDF

    44858

    DR. IDRIS ALI

    INC

    42315

    MD. MUJIBUR RAHMAN

    SP

    33911

  • BATADROBA
  • GAUTAM BORA

    INC

    33661

    MAMONI BORA

    AGP

    22074

    NAJIRUDDIN AHMED

    AUDF

    17134

  • RUPOHIHAT
  • ABDUL AZIZ

    AGP

    32988

    EKRAMUL MAZID

    AUDF

    28257

    RASHIDUL HAQUE

    IND

    24312

  • NOWGONG
  • GIRINDRA KUMAR BORUAH

    AGP

    35915

    DR. DURLAV CHANDRA CHAMUA

    INC

    27885

    PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHANTA

    AGP(P)

    17248

  • BARHAMPUR
  • PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHANTA

    AGP(P)

    37579

    CHITRALEKHA PHUKAN

    INC

    17878

    PITAMBAR SAIKIA

    AGP

    16239

  • SAMAGURI
  • ROCKYBUL HUSSAIN

    INC

    51607

    ATUL KUMAR SARMAH

    AGP

    36475

    SACHINDRA CHANDRA SINGHA

    BJP

    7609

  • KALIABOR
  • KESHAB MAHANTA

    AGP

    37031

    SIMANCHAL DIGAL

    INC

    25199

    GUNIN HAZARIKA

    AGP(P)

    15177

  • JAMUNAMUKH
  • BADRUDDIN AJMAL

    AUDF

    53040

    ALHAJ KHALILUR RAHMAN CHOWDHURY

    AGP

    32611

    ALHAJ SHAMSUL HAQUE

    NCP

    14555

  • HOJAI
  • DR. ADITYA LANGTHASA

    AUDF

    44364

    ARDHENDU KR. DEY

    INC

    39011

    BIDYA SAGAR DAS

    BJP

    29999

  • LUMDING
  • SUSHIL DUTTA

    BJP

    36693

    MAYA CHAKRABORTY

    INC

    28894

    PRITIMOHAN NATH

    AUDF

    25420

  • BOKAKHAT
  • JITEN GOGOI

    IND

    27356

    BHUPENDRA NATH BHUYAN

    INC

    27038

    DILIP SAIKIA

    AGP

    17268

  • SARUPATHAR
  • BINOD GOWALA

    AGP

    55958

    AKLIUS TIRKEY

    INC

    53243

    DIP BORBORA

    BJP

    33586

  • GOLAGHAT
  • AJANTA NEOG

    INC

    66072

    ATUL BORA

    AGP

    49870

    RUBUL BORAH

    BJP

    3169

  • KHUMTAI
  • PROBIN GOGOI

    AGP

    38473

    BANDANA GOGOI

    INC

    25028

    MRIDUL KR. DUTTA

    BJP

    14091

  • DERGAON (SC)
  • SUSHILA HARARIKA

    AGP

    42888

    AROTI HAZARIKA KACHARI

    INC

    38098

    CHITTARANJAN DAS

    BJP

    16731

  • JORHAT
  • RANA GOSWAMI

    INC

    49742

    HITENDRA NATH GOSWAMI

    AGP

    44862

    YADAB DOLOI

    BJP

    5176

  • MAJULI (ST)
  • RAJIB LOCHAN PEGU

    INC

    36773

    PADMESWAR DOLEY

    IND

    24280

    PADMADHAR PEGU

    AGP

    17069

  • TITABAR
  • TARUN GOGOI

    INC

    56957

    KULA DAS

    CPI

    14456

    HEMANTA KALITA

    AGP(P)

    10536

  • MARIANI
  • RUPJYOTI KURMI

    INC

    33471

    ALAK KUMAR GHOSE

    NCP

    30454

    PALIT BORAH

    BJP

    5131

  • TEOK
  • MEMBAR GOGOI

    INC

    39219

    RENUPAMA RAJKHOWA

    AGP

    34787

    JANAKINATH HANDIQUI

    BJP

    5163

  • AMGURI
  • PRODIP HAZARIKA

    AGP

    44497

    ANJAN DUTTA

    INC

    39719

    BIDYA NANDA PHUKAN

    BJP

    1608

  • NAZIRA
  • DRUPAD BORGOHAIN

    CPI

    37623

    DR. HEMO PRAVA SAIKIA

    INC

    37113

    ALIK BURAGOHAIN

    BJP

    4506

  • MAHMARA
  • SARAT SAIKIA

    INC

    38776

    HIRANYA KUMAR KONWAR

    AGP

    36343

    KHAGEN GOGOI

    BJP

    6111

  • SONARI
  • SARAT BORKATAKY

    INC

    56206

    SUSHIL KUJUR

    AGP

    21216

    SAMUDRA PRASAD BARUVA

    IND

    14409

  • THOWRA
  • KUSHAL DOWARI

    IND

    22022

    SIBA BODRA

    BJP

    15611

    DEVANAND KONWAR

    INC

    15461

  • SIBSAGAR
  • PRANAB GOGOI

    INC

    33322

    PRANABJIT CHALIHA (ROMU)

    IND

    30405

    PROMODE CHANDRA GOGOI

    CPI

    23552

  • BIHPURIA
  • BHUPEN KUMAR BORAH

    INC

    31061

    KESHARAM BORA

    AGP

    30468

    GAGAN CHANDRA BORAH

    BJP

    18873

  • NAOBOICHA
  • SANJAY RAJ SUBBA

    IND

    44869

    SULTAN SADIK

    INC

    41027

    RAO GAJENDRA SINGH

    BJP

    12351

  • LAKHIMPUR
  • GHANA BURAGOHAIN

    INC

    40411

    UTPAL DUTTA

    AGP(P)

    35962

    PHANIDHAR BARUAH

    AGP

    23676

  • DHAKUAKHANA (ST)
  • BHARAT CHANDRA NARAH

    INC

    55677

    MAHESH KUMAR DOLEY

    AGP

    43005

    PARAMANANDA DOLEY

    IND

    12273

  • DHEMAJI (ST)
  • SUMITRA PATIR

    INC

    44960

    PARAMANANDA SONOWAL

    AGP

    35841

    DEBAJYOTI BORA

    IND

    30980

  • JONAI (ST)
  • BHUBON PEGU

    IND

    79117

    PRADAN BARUAH

    INC

    64249

    SUKRACHARJA MUSHAHARY

    AGP

    15029

  • MORAN
  • JIBANTARA GHATOWAR

    INC

    39622

    PARAG JYOTI BARUAH

    AGP

    26267

    DAYANANDA BORGOHAIN

    BJP

    17037

  • DIBRUGARH
  • PRASANTA PHUKAN

    BJP

    28424

    DR. KALYAN KUMAR GOGOI

    INC

    28249

    DR. KAMINI RANJAN BARUAH

    AGP

    18954

  • LAHOWAL
  • PRITHIBI MAHJI

    INC

    35633

    TEROSH GOWALLA

    AGP

    25149

    ROBI BARLA

    BJP

    11642

  • DULIAJAN
  • RAMESWAR TELI

    BJP

    40569

    PUTUL SONOWAL

    AGP

    24380

    DILIP BORUAH

    INC

    24318

  • TINGKHONG
  • ANUP PHUKAN

    AGP

    47194

    ETUWA MUNDA

    INC

    41852

    RANJAN BIKASH BORGOHAIN

    BJP

    3072

  • NAHARKATIA
  • PRANATI PHUKAN

    INC

    40065

    PRADIP BURAGOHAIN

    IND

    20329

    DIBYA KONWAR

    CPI(M)

    10511

  • CHABUA
  • RAJU SAHU

    INC

    35154

    BHABEN BORUAH

    AGP

    32140

    UMESH DUTTA

    BJP

    19903

  • TINSUKIA
  • RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH

    INC

    33802

    ISRAIL NANDA

    AGP

    31047

    SHIVJEE DUBEY

    BJP

    17499

  • DIGBOI
  • RAMESWAR DHANOWAR

    INC

    35773

    SUREN PHUKAN

    AGP

    23038

    BIJOY TANTI

    BJP

    13928

  • MARGHERITA
  • PRADYUT BORDOLOI

    INC

    59812

    LAKHESWAR MORAN

    AGP

    29069

    SANJAY KUMAR DEB

    BJP

    21253

  • DOOM DOOMA
  • DURGA BHUMIJ

    INC

    24255

    DILIP MORAN

    BJP

    22259

    DILESWAR TANTI

    NCP

    17299

  • SADIYA
  • BOLIN CHETIA

    INC

    47045

    JAGADISH BHUYAN

    AGP

    44251

    JUGABALA BURAGOHAIN

    BJP

    8330

    ASSAM ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2011

    NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY

    NAME OF CONTESTANT

    PARTY NAME

    TOTAL VOTES

  • RATABARI (SC)
  • KRIPANATH MALLAH

    INC

    33043

    NIKHIL SUKLABAIDYA

    BJP

    20614

    PRIYADA RANJAN MALLICK

    AIUDF

    17500

  • PATHARKANDI
  • MONILAL GOWALA

    INC

    44986

    KARTIK SENA SINHA

    AIUDF

    41762

    SUKHENDU SHEKHAR DUTTA

    BJP

    9424

  • KARIMGANJ NORTH
  • KAMALAKHYA DEY PURKAYASTHA

    INC

    45027

    MISSION RANJAN DAS

    BJP

    27257

    ABDUL MAQTADIR CHOUDHURY

    AIUDF

    23497

  • KARIMGANJ SOUTH
  • SIDDEQUE AHMED

    INC

    45395

    EKBAL HUSSAIN

    AITC

    22282

    SIPRA GOON

    BJP

    20443

  • BADARPUR
  • JAMAL UDDIN AHMED

    INC

    35869

    HELAL UDDIN CHOUDHURY

    AIUDF

    28487

    BISWARUP BHATTACHARJEE

    BJP

    24573

  • HAILAKANDI
  • ABDUL MUHIB MAZUMDAR

    INC

    33038

    SUBRATA KUMAR NATH

    BJP

    28045

    SALIM UDDIN BARBHUIYA

    AIUDF

    17208

  • KATLICHERA
  • GAUTAM ROY

    INC

    65435

    JYOTISH CHANDRA DEY

    AIUDF

    33468

    JOYDIPA PAUL

    BJP

    4947

  • ALGAPUR
  • SAHIDUL ALAM CHOUDHURY

    AGP

    57167

    RAHUL ROY

    INC

    42126

    SUDIP KUMAR DEB

    BJP

    3786

  • SILCHAR
  • SUSHMITA DEV

    INC

    60978

    RAJDEEP ROY

    BJP

    45127

    PARIMAL KANTI PAUL

    CPM

    6163

  • SONAI
  • ANAMUL HAQUE

    INC

    63611

    AUDESH KUMAR SINGH

    BJP

    21583

    RASHID AHMED MAZUMDER

    AGP

    5184

  • DHOLAI (SC)
  • GIRINDRA MALLIK

    INC

    52734

    PARIMAL SUKLABAIDYA

    BJP

    38364

    RATHINDRA DAS LASKAR

    AIUDF

    5030

  • UDHARBOND
  • AJIT SINGH

    INC

    56755

    SURENDRA PRASAD SINHA

    BJP

    12320

    MIHIR KANTI SHOME

    IND

    11329

  • LAKHIPUR
  • DINESH PRASAD GOALA

    INC

    51975

    REENA SINGH

    BJP

    21897

    CHAUBA MIA

    AIUDF

    11326

  • BARKHOLA
  • RUMI NATH

    INC

    44824

    MISBAHUL ISLAM LASKAR

    IND

    34189

    BIJOY LAKSHMI CHAKRABORTY

    BJP

    4177

  • KATIGORA
  • ATAUR RAHMAN MAZARBHUIYA

    AIUDF

    33226

    ANWARUL HAQUE

    INC

    27084

    ANIL CHANDRA DEY

    BJP

    19133

  • HAFLONG (ST)
  • GOBINDA CN. LANGTHASA

    INC

    38076

    KULENDRA DAULAGUPU

    BJP

    12588

    MOHET HOJAI

    ASDC

    10361

  • BOKAJAN (ST)
  • KLENGDOON ENGTI

    INC

    53332

    JAGAT SING ENGTI

    IND

    36524

    SANDHYARANI SANGMA

    BJP

    5259

  • HOWRAGHAT (ST)
  • KHORSING ENGTI

    INC

    43014

    CHOMANG KRO

    IND

    33279

    TOPAN TERON

    BJP

    5697

  • DIPHU (ST)
  • BIDYA SING ENGLENG

    INC

    54022

    GEORGE MILLICK

    IND

    41551

    PADMA MAIBANGSHA

    BJP

    12773

  • BAITHALANGSO (ST)
  • MANSING RONGPI

    INC

    64059

    JOTSON BEY

    IND

    54721

    ARUN TERANG

    BJP

    10654

  • MANKACHAR
  • ZABED ISLAM

    IND

    64639

    DR. MOTIUR RAHMAN MONDAL

    INC

    53852

    GALIB ISLAM

    AIUDF

    14252

  • SALMARA SOUTH
  • ABDUR RAHMAN AJMAL

    AIUDF

    62254

    WAZED ALI CHOUDHURY

    INC

    58498

    DAWAN JOYNAL ABEDIN

    SUCI

    1600

  • DHUBRI
  • JAHAN UDDIN

    AIUDF

    53937

    NAZIBUL UMAR

    INC

    46455

    DR. DEBAMOY SANYAL

    BJP

    18301

  • GAURIPUR
  • BANENDRA KUMAR MUSHAHARY

    BOPF

    53849

    NIZANUR RAHMAN

    AIUDF

    37190

    MOHIBUL HAQUE

    INC

    28444

  • GOLAKGANJ
  • ABU TAHER BEPARI

    INC

    59320

    ASWINI ROY SARKAR

    BJP

    55312

    SAFER ALI AHMED

    AIUDF

    15522

  • BILASIPARA WEST
  • HAFIZ BASHIR AHMED

    AIUDF

    40501

    ALI AKBAR MIAH

    INC

    36717

    BATENDRA NATH BRAHMA

    BOPF

    23070

  • BILASIPARA EAST
  • GUL AKHTARA BEGUM

    AIUDF

    49519

    PRASANTA KUMAR BARUA

    AGP

    25094

    UMA RANI BASUMATARY

    BOPF

    23326

  • GOSSAIGAON
  • MAJENDRA NARZARY

    BOPF

    47543

    KHAIRUL ALAM MIAH

    AIUDF

    26598

    ASHIM HASDA

    IND

    21355

  • KOKRAJHAR WEST (ST)
  • PRADIP KUMAR BRAHMA

    BOPF

    68838

    URKHAO GWRA BRAHMA

    IND

    37335

    LAHENDRA BASUMATARY

    INC

    9107

  • KOKRAJAHR EAST (ST)
  • PRAMILA RANI BRAHMA

    BOPF

    74670

    KISHORE BASUMATARY

    IND

    28766

    RAJESWAR BRAHMA

    INC

    4571

  • SIDLI (ST)
  • CHANDAN BRAHMA

    BOPF

    68127

    MAOTI BRAHMA HAZOWARY

    IND

    31246

    SUPRIYA BRAHMA

    INC

    13430

  • BONGAIGAON
  • PHANI BHUSAN CHOUDHURY

    AGP

    45871

    PRABHAT BAISNAB

    INC

    33474

    SASHANKA BRAHMA

    BOPF

    21955

  • BIJNI
  • KAMALSHING NARZARY

    BOPF

    39861

    KHALILUR RAHMAN

    INC

    26536

    GAJENDRA BARMAN

    CPM

    22151

  • ABHAYAPURI NORTH
  • BHUPEN ROY

    AGP

    38111

    ABDUL HAI NAGORI

    INC

    36574

    ABDUL LATIF MONDAL

    AIUDF

    19695

  • ABHAYAPURI SOUTH (SC)
  • CHANDAN KUMAR SARAR

    INC

    51510

    BIJAY DAS

    AIUDF

    35621

    DHRUBAJYOTI BANIKYA

    AGP

    26485

  • DUDHNAI (ST)
  • SIB CHARAN BASUMATARY

    INC

    46890

    DIGANTA KUMAR RABHA

    AGP

    40873

    FLORENCE G. MOMIN

    AIUDF

    21003

  • GOALPARA EAST
  • MONOWAR HUSSAIN

    AIUDF

    36353

    JYOTISH DAS

    AGP

    34511

    SHADEED MAZUMDAR

    IND

    23580

  • GOALPARA WEST
  • SHEIKH SHAH ALAM

    AIUDF

    37800

    PURANDAR RABHA

    AGP

    26862

    ABDUR RASHID MANDAL

    INC

    22261

  • JALESWAR
  • MOIN UDDIN AHMED

    AIUDF

    52643

    AFTAB UDDIN MOLLAH

    INC

    35847

    KAILASH CHANDRA RABHA

    AGP

    7331

  • SORBHOG
  • RANJEET KUMAR DAS

    BJP

    40716

    A. SALIM

    AIUDF

    21534

    ABDUS SAMAD AHMED

    INC

    21099

  • BHABANIPUR
  • ABUL KALAM AZAD

    AIUDF

    24756

    PHANIDHAR TALUKDAR

    IND

    19714

    MILAN BARO

    BOPF

    18491

  • PATACHAR KUCHI
  • MANORANJAN DAS

    BJP

    30829

    PABINDRA DEKA

    AGP

    26248

    DR. MALAYA BARMAN

    INC

    18418

  • BARPETA
  • ABDUR RAHIM KHAN

    AIUDF

    56915

    GUNINDRA NATH DAS

    AGP

    44606

    ABDUL KAYEM

    INC

    19443

  • JANIA
  • RAFIQUL ISLAM

    AIUDF

    59978

    ABDUL KHALEQUE

    INC

    42464

    ABDUL KARIM BHUYAN

    CPM

    6450

  • BAGHBAR
  • SHERMAN ALI AHMED

    AIUDF

    60434

    RAJIB AHMED

    INC

    28313

    MANUMATI SARKAR

    IND

    2139

  • SARUKHETRI
  • ALI HOSSAIN

    AIUDF

    51537

    TARA PRASAD DAS

    INC

    23915

    KAMALESWAR MEDHI

    AGP

    20614

  • CHENGA
  • SUKUR ALI AHMED

    INC

    36886

    LIAKAT ALI KHAN

    AGP

    24404

    ILIM UDDIN DEWAN

    AIUDF

    20658

  • BOKO (SC)
  • GOPI NATH DAS

    AIUDF

    54388

    JAYANTA DAS

    INC

    43697

    JYOTI PRASAD DAS

    AGP

    24086

  • CHAYGOAN
  • REKIBUDDIN AHMED

    INC

    64307

    DR. KAMALA KALITA

    AGP

    48714

    AMINUL HAQUE

    AIUDF

    3118

  • PALASBARI
  • JATIN MALI

    IND

    36718

    PRANAB KALITA

    IND

    36038

    NIVA SHARMA THAKURIA

    INC

    19993

  • JALUKBARI
  • HIMANTA BISWA SHARMA

    INC

    93812

    PRODYUT KUMAR BORA

    BJP

    16409

    MONOJ SAIKIA

    AGP

    14887

  • DISPUR
  • AKON BORA

    INC

    83096

    ATUL BORA

    AGP

    74849

    RANJIT RAHANG

    BJP

    29065

    GAUHATI EAST

    CAPT. ROBIN BORDOLOI

    INC

    47727

    SIDDHARTHA BHATTACHARYA

    BJP

    43730

    QUEEN OJA

    AGP

    29644

    GAUHATI WEST

    HEMANTA TALUKDAR

    INC

    54343

    MANOJ RAM PHOOKAN

    BJP

    43017

    RAMENDRA NARAYAN KALITA

    AGP

    35361

    HAJO

    DWIPEN PATHAK

    AITC

    33331

    KIRIP CHALIHA

    INC

    27731

    NURUL HUSSAIN

    AGP

    21140

    KAMALPUR

    JADAB CHANDRA DEKA

    BJP

    40288

    UTTARA KALITA

    INC

    28141

    OMAR RASHID

    IND

    21583

    RANGIYA

    GHANASHYAM KALITA

    INC

    34119

    THANESWAR BORO

    AGP

    24045

    ANANTA DEKA

    CPM

    23274

    TAMULPUR

    EMMANUEL MOSAHARY

    BOPF

    44017

    CHANDNI BASUMATARY

    INC

    39409

    PADUM BAHADUR CHOUHAN

    AGP

    25693

    NALBARI

    JAYANTA MALLA BARUAH

    INC

    39896

    ALAKA SHARMA

    AGP

    31673

    ANJAN BARMAN

    AITC

    15970

    BARKHETRY

    BHUMIDAR BARMAN

    INC

    53958

    PULAKESH BARUA

    AGP

    47612

    MUMTAZ UDDIN AHMED

    AIUDF

    13236

    DHARMAPUR

    NILAMANI SEN DEKA

    INC

    50786

    CHANDRA MOHAN PATOWARY

    AGP

    45455

    ATUL SARMA

    BJP

    1372

    BARAMA (ST)

    MANESWAR BRAHMA

    BOPF

    42692

    REKHA RANI DAS BORO

    AGP

    24373

    PANIRAM RABHA

    INC

    21215

    CHAPAGURI (ST)

    HITESH BASUMATARY

    BOPF

    70981

    TIJEN BASUMATARY

    AGP

    19059

    BIKRAM SINGH BRAHMA

    INC

    10538

    PANERY

    KAMALI BASUMATARY

    BOPF

    38202

    SANTIUSE KUJUR

    INC

    37646

    UPEN DEV

    BJP

    6146

    KALAIGAON

    MUKUNDA RAM CHOUDHURY

    AGP

    42550

    MAHESWAR BARO

    BOPF

    39742

    RUPA RANI BHUYAN

    INC

    15382

    SIPAJHAR

    BINANDA KUMAR SAIKIA

    INC

    51927

    DR. ZOII NATH SARMAH

    IND

    43181

    MUNNA AHMED

    AIUDF

    7803

    MANGALDOI (SC)

    BASANTA DAS

    INC

    65440

    MAHENDRA DAS

    AIUDF

    41717

    HIREN DAS

    AGP

    21215

    DALGAON

    ILIAS ALI

    INC

    62280

    MAZIBUR RAHMAN

    AIUDF

    58616

    PRADIP GHOSH

    BJP

    9997

    UDALGURI (ST)

    RIHON DAIMARI

    BOPF

    40970

    BHRAMON BAGLARI

    IND

    24776

    BISTI KUMAR BASUMATARY

    INC

    22765

    MAJBAT

    RAKHESWAR BRAHMA

    BOPF

    25268

    JITU KISSAN

    INC

    23642

    KESHAB BARUAH

    BJP

    12672

    DHEKIAJULI

    HABUL CHAKRABORTY

    INC

    45799

    APURBA KUMAR BHATTACHARJEE

    AGP

    25352

    BATASH ORANG

    BJP

    21997

    BARCHALLA

    TANKA BAHADUR RAI

    INC

    47270

    RATUL KUMAR NATH

    AGP

    29696

    KARUNA KANTA MEDHI

    AIUDF

    11040

    TEZPUR

    RAJEN BORTHAKUR

    INC

    43738

    BRINDABAN GOSWAMI

    AGP

    22156

    BIZIT SAIKIA

    AITC

    16140

    RANGAPARA

    BHIMANANDA TANTI

    INC

    40364

    NIRANJAN NATH

    BJP

    16838

    BIJOY TIRU

    AGP

    14809

    SOOTEA

    PADMA HAZARIKA

    AGP

    45155

    KHEMRAJ CHETRI

    CPM

    32362

    HIRANYA BORA

    INC

    16485

    BISWANATH

    PRABIN HAZARIKA

    AGP

    48104

    NURJAMAL SARKAR

    INC

    46605

    DIGANTA GHATOWAL

    BJP

    6156

    BEHALI

    PALLAB LOCHAN DAS

    INC

    40798

    RANJIT DUTTA

    BJP

    22662

    BIBEK DAS

    CPI (ML) (L)

    12784

    GOHPUR

    MONIKA BORA

    INC

    60441

    UTPAL BORAH

    IND

    24217

    KAMAL KURMI

    BOPF

    15659

    JAGIROAD (SC)

    BIBEKANANDA DALAI

    INC

    67659

    BUBUL DAS

    AGP

    33211

    SAILESH DAS

    BJP

    26376

    MARIGAON

    JONJONALI BARUAH

    INC

    55811

    BIRESWAR MEDHI

    AGP

    28090

    MUNIN MAHANTA

    CPI

    19114

    LAHARIGHAT

    DR. NAZRUL ISLAM

    INC

    53550

    FAROOK RAHMAN KHAN

    AIUDF

    40927

    ROMEO DEKA

    BJP

    6429

    RAHA (SC)

    PIJUSH HAZARIKA

    INC

    56430

    GUNESWAR DAS

    AIUDF

    38447

    SURYYA KUMAR DAS

    BJP

    18238

    DHING

    AMINUL ISLAM

    AIUDF

    72457

    DR. IDRIS ALI

    INC

    53285

    NUR MOHAMMAD

    AGP

    3083

    BATADROBA

    GAUTAM BORA

    INC

    40950

    MATIUR RAHMAN

    AIUDF

    40819

    MAMANI BORAH

    AGP

    14192

    RUPOHIHAT

    MAZIBUR RAHMAN

    AIUDF

    44441

    SALMA JESMIN

    INC

    44208

    ABDUL AZIZ

    IND

    22197

    NOWGONG

    DR. DURLAV CHANDRA CHAMUA

    INC

    47977

    GIRINDRA KUMAR BARUAH

    AGP

    39957

    NURUL AMIN CHOWDHURY

    AIUDF

    17111

    BARHAMPUR

    PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHANTA

    AGP

    55889

    SURESH BORAH

    INC

    39933

    NIRMAL BORAH

    BJP

    5188

    SAMAGURI

    ROCKYBUL HUSSAIN

    INC

    61332

    PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHANTA

    AGP

    41472

    TAHIDA SULTANA SARKAR

    AIUDF

    1675

    KALIABOR

    KESHAB MAHANTA

    AGP

    44886

    TAPAN KUMAR BORAH

    INC

    35857

    HARE KRISHNA MAHATO

    BJP

    5737

    JAMUNAMUKH

    MOHAMMED SIRAJUDDIN AJMAL

    AIUDF

    61267

    REJAUL KARIM CHOWDHURY

    INC

    48541

    NAZMUL ALAM LASKAR

    BJP

    4238

    HOJAI

    DR. ARDHENDU KUMAR DEY

    INC

    70649

    DR. ADITYA LANGTHASA

    AIUDF

    50755

    SHILADITYA DEV

    BJP

    30011

    LUMDING

    SWAPAN KAR

    AIUDF

    39443

    SUSHIL DUTTA

    BJP

    37612

    SHEFALI DEY

    INC

    35124

    BOKAKHAT

    ARUN PHUKAN

    INC

    32020

    JITEN GOGOI

    IND

    30291

    ATUL BORA

    AGP

    22216

    SARUPATHAR

    AKLIUS TIRKEY

    INC

    74428

    BINOD GOWALA

    AGP

    42335

    DINESH BHILWARIA

    BJP

    17172

    GOLAGHAT

    AJANTA NEOG

    INC

    79648

    AMIYO KUMAR BORAH

    AGP

    33477

    DEBESWAR BORA

    AITC

    5006

    KHUMTAI

    BISMITA GOGOI

    INC

    41123

    UPASHANA GOGOI

    AGP

    22734

    MRIDUL KUMAR DUTTA

    BJP

    11577

    DERGAON

    AROTI HAZARIKA KACHARI

    INC

    55705

    SUSHILA HAZARIKA

    AGP

    34445

    MRIDU PABAN DAS

    BJP

    6533

    JORHAT

    RANA GOSWAMI

    INC

    68049

    HITENDRA NATH GOSWAMI

    AGP

    30079

    KARABHI CHAKRABORTY

    BJP

    5354

    MAJULI (ST)

    RAJIB LOCHAN PEGU

    INC

    39655

    PADMESWAR DOLEY

    IND

    23691

    PREMADHAR DOLEY

    IND

    19690

    TITABAR

    TARUN GOGOI

    INC

    65418

    MONTU MONI DUTTA

    AGP

    11219

    KAMINISH DEORI

    BJP

    4257

    MARIANI

    RUPJYOTI KURMI

    INC

    35754

    ALAG KUMAR GHOSE

    AITC

    28696

    DULEN NAYAK

    AGP

    3961

    TEOK

    MEMBAR GOGOI

    INC

    48117

    HEMANTA KALITA

    AGP

    17784

    JITU HAZARIKA

    BJP

    10219

    AMGURI

    ANJAN DUTTA

    INC

    39549

    PRODIP HAZARIKA

    AGP

    39263

    ANUP GOGOI

    BJP

    1823

    NAZIRA

    DEBABRATA SAIKIA

    INC

    52510

    DRUPAD BORGOHAIN

    CPI

    18700

    JURI KONWAR

    IND

    5282

    MAHMARA

    SARAT SAIKIA

    INC

    40607

    HIRANYA KONWAR

    AGP

    24873

    JOGEN MOHAN

    BJP

    14582

    SONARI

    SARAT BORKOTOKY

    INC

    56655

    ANUP SINGH RAJPURUHIT

    BJP

    27751

    MONIL BOKALIAL

    AGP

    8258

    THOWRA

    SUSHANTA BORGOHAIN

    INC

    28560

    KUSHAL DOWARI

    IND

    24274

    SIBA PRASAD BODRA

    BJP

    9765

    SIBSAGAR

    PRANAB GOGOI

    INC

    48941

    PRANABJIT CHALIHA

    AGP

    31691

    PROMODE CH. GOGOI

    CPI

    6196

    BIHPURIA

    BHUPEN KUMAR BORA

    INC

    45920

    KESHARAM BORA

    AGP

    33764

    PRAFULLA BORA

    NCP

    5836

    NAOBOICHA

    SANJAY RAJ SUBHA

    INC

    33946

    MAMUN IMADADUL HAQUE CHOWDHURY

    AIUDF

    27288

    RAO GAJENDRA SINGH

    BJP

    22328

    LAKHIMPUR

    UTPAL DUTTA

    AGP

    52563

    GHANA BURAGOHAIN

    INC

    51464

    BANTI BONIA

    BJP

    2040

    DHAKUAKHANA

    NABA KUMAR DOLEY

    AGP

    63963

    BHARAT CHANDRA NARAH

    INC

    56456

    GYANA NATH MILI

    CPM

    2033

    DHEMAJI (ST)

    SUMITRA DOLEY PATIR

    INC

    59633

    PARAMANANDA SONOWAL

    AGP

    52348

    SAILEN SONOWAL

    BJP

    21957

    JONAI (ST)

    PRADAN BARUAH

    INC

    97326

    BHUBAN PEGU

    IND

    77816

    ASWINI PAIT

    BJP

    6475

    MORAN

    JIBONTARA GHATOWAR

    INC

    47143

    SUNIL RAJKONWAR

    AGP

    17650

    SWARNA SAIKIA DEORI

    BJP

    14571

    DIBRUGARH

    PRASANTA PHUKAN

    BJP

    46506

    KALYAN KUMAR GOGOI

    INC

    26897

    SHYAMAL BARUAH

    AITC

    5223

    LAHOWAL

    PRITIBI MAJHI

    INC

    39857

    RANJIT KONWAR

    BJP

    20137

    TERASH GOWALLA

    AGP

    15934

    DULIAJAN

    AMIYA GOGOI

    INC

    39511

    RAMESWAR TELI

    BJP

    36175

    HITESWAR PHUKAN

    AGP

    9777

    TINGKHONG

    ATUWA MUNDA

    INC

    41839

    ANUP PHUKAN

    AGP

    26315

    DIPURANJAN MAKRARI

    BJP

    13626

    NAHARKATIA

    PRANATI PHUKAN

    INC

    35373

    NAREN SONOWAL

    AGP

    20976

    PRADIP BURGOHAIN

    BJP

    18917

    CHABUA

    RAJU SAHU

    INC

    38576

    BINOD HAZARIKA

    BJP

    27468

    BHABEN BARUAH

    AGP

    19716

    TINSUKIA

    RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH

    INC

    41238

    SANJAY KISHAN

    BJP

    29265

    MONORANJAN SHARMA

    AGP

    15567

    DIGBOI

    RAMESWAR DHANOWAR

    INC

    38663

    SUREN PHUKAN

    BJP

    27905

    BHULEN BORUAH

    AGP

    6253

    MARGHERITA

    PRADYUT BORDOLOI

    INC

    57615

    KAMAKHYA TASA

    BJP

    41006

    SUREN PHUKAN

    AGP

    7066

    DOOM DOOMA

    DILIP MORAN

    BJP

    31709

    RUPESH GOWALA

    INC

    27053

    DURGA BHUMIJ

    IND

    16971

    SADIYA

    BOLIN CHETIA

    INC

    46318

    JAGADISH BHUYAN

    AGP

    39451

    RUPSIKHA BARUAH

    IND

    7018

    Assam assembly Election 2016

    NAME OF THE CONSTITUENCY

    NAME OF CONTESTANT

    PARTY NAME

    TOTAL VOTES

  • RATABARI (SC)
  • KRIPANATH MALLAH

    BJP

    53975

    AKHIL RANJAN TALUKDAR

    INC

    29449

    RAJIB BISWAS

    AIUDF

    23926

  • PATHARKANDI
  • KRISHNENDU PAUL

    BJP

    46544

    DEBENDRA KUMAR SINHA

    AIUDF

    37276

    MONI LAL GOWALA

    INC

    32048

  • KARIMGANJ NORTH
  • KAMALAKHYA DEY PURKAYASTHA

    INC

    45289

    MISSION RANJAN DAS

    BJP

    44821

    SAHABUL ISLAM CHOUDHURY

    AIUDF

    34207

  • KARIMGANJ SOUTH
  • AZIZ AHMED KHAN

    AIUDF

    58060

    SIDDEQUE AHMED

    INC

    53644

    SIPRA GOON

    BJP

    11861

  • BADARPUR
  • JAMAL UDDIN AHMED

    INC

    38266

    ABDUL AZIZ

    AIUDF

    36178

    DIPAK DEB

    BJP

    35694

  • HAILAKANDI
  • ANWAR HUSSAIN LASKAR

    AIUDF

    41647

    SOUMYAJIT DUTTA CHOUDHURY

    BJP

    39039

    ZAKIR HUSSAIN LASKAR

    IND

    15633

  • KATLICHERA
  • SUZAM UDDIN LASKAR

    AIUDF

    50676

    GAUTAM ROY

    INC

    35592

    RAJ KUMAR DAS

    BJP

    32164

  • ALGAPUR
  • NIZAM UDDIN CHOUDHURY

    AIUDF

    50531

    KAUSHIK RAI

    BJP

    32777

    RAHUL ROY

    INC

    25927

  • SILCHAR
  • DILIP KUMAR PAUL

    BJP

    94787

    BITHIKA DEV

    INC

    54867

    SUPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE

    CPM

    1961

  • SONAI
  • AMINUL HAQUE LASKAR

    BJP

    44236

    ANAMUL HAQUE

    INC

    36683

    KARIM UDDIN BARBHUIYA

    AIUDF

    32109

  • DHOLAI (SC)
  • PARIMAL SUKLABAIDYA

    BJP

    68694

    GIRINDRA MALLIK

    INC

    41857

    LALTA PROSAD MALA

    AIUDF

    13382

  • UDHARBOND
  • MIHIR KANTI SHOME

    BJP

    54204

    AJIT SINGH

    INC

    45598

    LIAKAT ALI LASKAR

    AIUDF

    8715

  • LAKHIPUR
  • RAJDEEP GOALA

    INC

    60135

    THOIBA SINGHA

    BJP

    35768

    LALTHOMLIEN HMAR

    JD(U)

    8923

  • BARKHOLA
  • KISHOR NATH

    BJP

    36482

    MISBAHUL ISLAM LASKAR

    IND

    36440

    DR. RUMI NATH

    INC

    21946

  • KATIGORAH
  • AMAR CHAND JAIN

    BJP

    59764

    KHALIL UDDIN MAZUMDER

    AIUDF

    50956

    ATAUR RAHMAN MAZARBHUIYA

    INC

    16418

  • HAFLONG (ST)
  • BIR BHADRA HAGJER

    BJP

    52037

    NIRMAL LANGTHASA

    INC

    43731

    MAYASING DAULAGUPU

    IND

    2893

  • BOKAJAN (ST)
  • NUMAL MOMIN

    BJP

    40170

    KLENGDOON ENGTI

    INC

    35426

    JAGAT SING ENGTI

    IND

    25388

  • HOWRAGHAT (ST)
  • JOY RAM ENGLENG

    BJP

    43378

    KHORSING ENGTI

    INC

    36987

    CHOMANG KRO

    IND

    15899

  • DIPHU (ST)
  • SUM RONGHANG

    BJP

    64421

    BIDYA SING ENGLENG

    INC

    36185

    DR. JAYANTA RONGPI

    IND

    31647

  • BAITHALANGSO (ST)
  • DR.MANSING RONGPI

    INC

    62596

    ARUN TERANG

    BJP

    53077

    HOLIRAM TERANG

    IND

    25171

  • MANKACHAR
  • DR. MOTIUR ROHMAN MONDAL

    INC

    54181

    MD. AMINUL ISLAM

    AIUDF

    49868

    ZABED ISLAM

    IND

    48358

  • SALMARA SOUTH
  • WAZED ALI CHOUDHURY

    INC

    80066

    BADRUDDIN AJMAL

    AIUDF

    63343

    SHIRAJ HUSSAIN

    BJP

    1954

  • DHUBRI
  • NAJRUL HOQUE

    AIUDF

    60933

    NAZIBUL UMAR

    IND

    36847

    DR. DEBAMOY SANYAL

    BJP

    33648

  • GAURIPUR
  • NIJANUR RAHMAN

    AIUDF

    73423

    BANENDRA KUMAR MUSHAHARY

    BOPF

    53512

    SUSHIL KUMAR ROY

    INC

    23102

  • GOLAKGANJ
  • ASHWINI RAY SARKAR

    BJP

    74644

    ABDUS SOBAHAN ALI SARKAR

    INC

    68253

    SAFER ALI AHMED

    AIUDF

    16843

  • BILASIPARA WEST
  • HAFIZ BASHIR AHMED

    AIUDF

    44407

    ALI AKBAR MIAH

    IND

    33205

    SABANA AKTAR

    INC

    25515

  • BILASIPARA EAST
  • ASHOK KUMAR SINGHI

    BJP

    59206

    AMRIT BADSHA

    INC

    54110

    MOSHLEM UDDIN CHOUDHURY

    AIUDF

    43213

  • GOSSAIGAON
  • MAJENDRA NARZARY

    BOPF

    45517

    RAVI SANKAR KASIREDDY

    AIUDF

    39476

    ASHIM HASDA

    INC

    32187

  • KOKRAJHAR WEST (ST)
  • RABIRAM NARZARY

    BOPF

    64423

    DAHIT CHANDRA BRAHMA

    AIUDF

    47083

    URKHAO GWRA BRAHMA

    IND

    18629

  • KOKRAJHAR EAST (ST)
  • PRAMILA RANI BRAHMA

    BOPF

    76496

    PRATIBHA BRAHMA

    IND

    36405

    MANU BORGAYARY

    AIUDF

    12588

  • SIDLI (ST)
  • CHANDAN BRAHMA

    BOPF

    66037

    RWNGWRA NARZARY

    IND

    57049

    DILIP KUMAR SARANIA

    IND

    21601

  • BONGAIGAON
  • PHANI BHUSAN CHOUDHURY

    AGP

    77292

    SHANKAR PRASAD RAY

    INC

    45972

    DR. ITESH BORDOLOI

    IND

    7087

  • BIJNI
  • KAMAL SHING NARZARY

    BOPF

    29240

    AJAY KUMAR RAY

    BGANP

    27562

    SANTOSH KHAKHLARY

    IND

    19350

  • ABHAYAPURI NORTH
  • ABDUL HAI NAGORI

    INC

    48354

    BHUPEN ROY

    AGP

    46211

    ABDUL BATIN KHANDAKAR

    AIUDF

    32699

  • ABHAYAPURI SOUTH (SC)
  • ANANTA KUMAR MALO

    AIUDF

    51525

    CHANDAN KUMAR SARKAR

    INC

    51334

    RABIN BANIKYA

    AGP

    50957

  • DUDHNAI (ST)
  • DIPAK KUMAR RABHA

    BJP

    79983

    SIBCHARAN BASUMATARY

    INC

    51316

    MEERA BASUMATARY

    AIUDF

    11305

  • GOALPARA EAST
  • ABUL KALAM RASHEED ALAM

    INC

    57374

    GAURANGA PRASAD DAS

    BJP

    54793

    SHADEED MAZUMDER

    AIUDF

    27778

  • GOALPARA WEST
  • ABDUR RASHID MANDAL

    INC

    61007

    SHEIKH SHAH ALAM

    AIUDF

    36668

    JABEEN BARBHUIYAN

    BJP

    32432

  • JALESWAR
  • SAHAB UDDIN AHMED

    AIUDF

    56003

    AFTAB UDDIN MOLLAH

    IND

    49341

    ABDUR RAHIM ZIBRAN

    BJP

    11535

  • SORBHOG
  • RANJEET KUMAR DASS

    BJP

    56454

    ANURUPA HANNAN

    INC

    36928

    MANORANJAN TALUKDAR

    CPM

    29082

  • BHABANIPUR
  • ABUL KALAM AZAD

    AIUDF

    28383

    PHANIHDAR TALUKDAR

    IND

    25944

    MANOJ BARUAH

    BJP

    22380

  • PATACHARKUCHI
  • PABINDRA DEKA

    AGP

    64558

    SAILEN KALITA

    INC

    12582

    KAMALESWAR MEDHI

    IND

    12306

  • BARPETA
  • GUNINDRA NATH DAS

    AGP

    63563

    A.RAHIM AHMED

    INC

    57753

    ABDUR RAHIM KHAN

    AIUDF

    37697

  • JANIA
  • ABDUL KHALEQUE

    INC

    86930

    RAFIQUL ISLAM

    AIUDF

    57194

    BENAZIR ARFAN

    BJP

    6067

  • BAGHBAR
  • SHERMAN ALI AHMED

    INC

    73340

    SHEIKH ABDUL HAMID

    AIUDF

    29907

    RAJIB AHMED

    IND

    18357

  • SARUKHETRI
  • JAKIR HUSSAIN SIKDAR

    INC

    70062

    CHITTARANJAN BARMAN

    AGP

    45815

    ALI HOSSAIN

    AIUDF

    21460

  • CHENGA
  • SUKUR ALI AHMED

    INC

    51882

    MONOWARA KHATUN

    AIUDF

    28525

    GUNAJIT ADHIKARY

    BJP

    25902

  • BOKO (SC)
  • NANDITA DAS

    INC

    69986

    JYOTI PRASAD DAS

    AGP

    52392

    GOPI NATH DAS

    AIUDF

    42338

  • CHAYGAON
  • REKIBUDDIN AHMED

    INC

    72211

    DR. KAMALA KANTA KALITA

    AGP

    64390

    DERAJUDDIN AHMED

    AIUDF

    4984

  • PALASBARI
  • PRANAB KALITA

    BJP

    75210

    NABAJYOTI TALUKDAR

    INC

    26468

    JATIN MALI

    IND

    15755

  • JALUKBARI
  • HIMANTA BISWA SARMA

    BJP

    118390

    NIREN DEKA

    INC

    32455

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    1074

  • DISPUR
  • ATUL BORA

    BJP

    198378

    AKON BORA

    INC

    68181

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    2600

  • GAUHATI EAST
  • SIDDHARTHA BHATTACHARYA

    BJP

    127602

    BOBBEETA SHARMA

    INC

    30965

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    1288

  • GAUHATI WEST
  • RAMENDRA NARAYAN KALITA

    AGP

    132184

    DR. JURY SHARMA BORDOLOI

    INC

    42274

    HEMANTA TALUKDAR

    IND

    12397

  • HAJO
  • SUMAN HARIPRIYA

    BJP

    55096

    DULU AHMED

    INC

    46188

    NURUL HUSSAIN

    AGP

    16608

  • KAMALPUR
  • SATYABRAT KALITA

    AGP

    78170

    PRANJIT CHOUDHURY

    INC

    41261

    MATLEBUDDIN AHMED

    IND

    6882

  • RANGIA
  • BHABESH KALITA

    BJP

    58353

    GHANASHYAM KALITA

    INC

    26286

    MRINAL DEKA

    IND

    17772

  • TAMULPUR
  • EMMANUEL MOSAHARY

    BOPF

    63031

    RABINDRA BISWAS

    INC

    43084

    CHANDI BASUMATARY

    IND

    21704

  • NALBARI
  • ASHOK SARMA

    BJP

    99131

    PRADYUT KUMAR BHUYAN

    INC

    46087

    KHURSHID ALAM

    IND

    3608

  • BARKHETRY
  • NARAYAN DEKA

    BJP

    69223

    DIGANTA BARMAN

    INC

    60610

    MD. AKRAM HUSSAIN TALUKDAR

    AIUDF

    9950

  • DHARMAPUR
  • CHANDRA MOHAN PATOWARY

    BJP

    70503

    NILAMANI SEN DEKA

    INC

    36560

    DIPAK BARMAN

    IND

    2194

  • BARAMA(ST)
  • MANESWAR BRAHMA

    BOPF

    45289

    REKHA RANI DAS BORO

    IND

    35493

    KATI RAM BARO

    IND

    20870

  • CHAPAGURI
  • (ST)

    THANESWAR BASUMATARY

    BOPF

    43250

    SUJAN DAS

    IND

    41769

    HITESH BASUMATARY

    IND

    27342

  • PANERY
  • KAMALI BASUMATARI

    BOPF

    38668

    NANDA RAM BARO

    IND

    22866

    DURGADAS BORO

    INC

    19089

  • KALAIGAON
  • MAHESWAR BARO

    BOPF

    47206

    NATHU RAM BORO

    AIUDF

    29585

    MUKUNDA RAM CHOUDHURY

    AGP

    24287

  • SIPAJHAR
  • BINANDA KUMAR SAIKIA

    BJP

    65487

    DR ZOII NATH SARMAH

    INC

    53312

    JAYANTA SAHARIA

    IND

    10818

  • MANGALDOI (SC)
  • GURUJYOTI DAS

    BJP

    73423

    BASANTA DAS

    INC

    51378

    HIREN KR DAS

    AIUDF

    48417

  • DALGAON
  • ILIAS ALI

    INC

    76607

    MAZIBUR RAHMAN

    AIUDF

    74287

    HABIBAR RAHMAN

    AGP

    24714

  • UDALGURI(ST)
  • RIHON DAIMARI

    BOPF

    45037

    ANJALI PRABHA DAIMARI

    IND

    20663

    DILIP KR. BARO

    IND

    20204

  • MAJBAT
  • CHARAN BORO

    BOPF

    48351

    TEHARU GOUR

    AIUDF

    22133

    RAPHAEL KUJUR

    INC

    20577

  • DHEKIAJULI
  • ASHOK SINGHAL

    BJP

    71425

    HABUL CHAKRABORTY

    INC

    36430

    DHANIRAM RAJOWAR

    AIUDF

    16690

  • BARCHALLA
  • GANESH KUMAR LIMBU

    BJP

    53912

    TANKA BAHADUR RAI

    INC

    30230

    BINA DAIMARI

    AIUDF

    23821

  • TEZPUR
  • BRINDABAN GOSWAMI

    AGP

    71170

    HIRANYA BHUYAN

    INC

    36507

    SUKENDRA NATH

    AIUDF

    22295

  • RANGAPARA
  • PALLAB LOCHAN DAS

    BJP

    51597

    BHIMANANDA TANTI

    INC

    28606

    BIJOY KUMAR TIRU

    AIUDF

    13281

  • SOOTEA
  • PADMA HAZARIKA

    BJP

    60440

    PRANESWAR BASUMATARY

    INC

    58622

    KHEMRAJ CHETRY

    CPM

    4914

  • BISWANATH
  • PROMOD BORTHAKUR

    BJP

    64225

    NURJAMAL SARKAR

    INC

    54105

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    2341

  • BEHALI
  • RANJIT DUTTA

    BJP

    52152

    RUPAK SARMA

    INC

    28551

    BIBEK DAS

    CPI(ML)(L)

    8025

  • GOHPUR
  • UTPAL BORAH

    BJP

    85424

    MONIKA BORA

    INC

    56489

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    1621

  • JAGIROAD (SC)
  • PIJUSH HAZARIKA

    BJP

    94550

    BIBEKANANDA DALAI

    INC

    66224

    PUTUL DAS

    AIUDF

    7192

  • MARIGAON
  • RAMA KANTA DEWRI

    BJP

    80669

    JONJONALI BARUAH

    INC

    51046

    MUNIN MAHANTA

    CPI

    3526

  • LAHARIGHAT
  • DR. NAZRUL ISLAM

    INC

    57904

    SIDDIQUE AHMED

    AIUDF

    52098

    JADUMONI PATAR

    AGP

    25692

  • RAHA (SC)
  • DIMBESWAR DAS

    BJP

    76941

    SASHI KANTA DAS

    INC

    43867

    GUNESWAR DAS

    AIUDF

    38767

  • DHING
  • AMINUL ISLAM

    AIUDF

    82786

    ANWAR HUSSAIN

    INC

    58233

    MUZIBUR RAHMAN

    IND

    17807

  • BATADROBA
  • ANGOORLATA DEKA

    BJP

    46343

    GAUTAM BORA

    INC

    40458

    NAJIR UDDIN AHMED

    AIUDF

    33022

  • RUPOHIHAT
  • NURUL HUDA

    INC

    72627

    NURUL AMIN CHOWDHURY

    AIUDF

    50783

    JAKARIA HAQUE CHOUDHURY

    BJP

    15963

  • NOWGONG
  • RUPAK SARMAH

    BJP

    66706

    DR. DURLAV CHAMUA

    INC

    53442

    KARTICK SAHA

    AIUDF

    18038

  • BARHAMPUR
  • PRAFULLA KUMAR MAHANTA

    AGP

    65768

    SURESH BORA

    INC

    60599

    SHARIFUL ISLAM SIDDIQUE

    AIUDF

    2787

  • SAMAGURI
  • RAKIBUL HUSSAIN

    INC

    66364

    JITU GOSWAMI

    BJP

    51849

    MOSKUR RAHMAN CHOUDHURY

    AIUDF

    6726

  • KALIABOR
  • KESHAB MAHANTA

    AGP

    64759

    BINDU GANJU

    INC

    26769

    BOLORAM NAG

    AIUDF

    3682

  • JAMUNAMUKH
  • ABDUR RAHIM AJMAL

    AIUDF

    65599

    REJAUL KARIM CHOWDHURY

    IND

    52195

    BASHIR UDDIN LASKAR

    INC

    23849

  • HOJAI
  • SHILADITYA DEV

    BJP

    105615

    DHANIRAM THOUSEN

    AIUDF

    49756

    ARDHENDU KUMAR DEY

    INC

    35207

  • LUMDING
  • SIBU MISRA

    BJP

    72072

    NETRA RANJAN MAHANTA

    INC

    41672

    SWAPAN KAR

    AIUDF

    39075

  • BOKAKHAT
  • ATUL BORA

    AGP

    62962

    ARUN PHUKAN

    INC

    22769

    ANIMA GOGOI

    IND

    11872

  • SARUPATHAR
  • ROSELINA TIRKEY

    INC

    67150

    BINOD GOWALLA

    AGP

    64223

    BISWAJIT PHUKAN

    IND

    37281

  • GOLAGHAT
  • AJANTA NEOG

    INC

    73862

    BITUPAN SAIKIA

    BJP

    68649

    SYED JAHID ABDULLAH

    AIUDF

    1804

  • KHUMTAI
  • MRINAL SAIKIA

    BJP

    57637

    BISMITA GOGOI

    INC

    40763

    LALAN THAKUR

    CPI

    2005

  • DERGAON (SC)
  • BHABENDRA NATH BHARALI

    AGP

    63079

    AROTI HAZARIKA KACHARI

    INC

    46807

    RITA DAS

    IND

    3622

  • JORHAT
  • HITENDRA NATH GOSWAMI

    BJP

    69209

    RANA GOSWAMI

    INC

    55571

    NIRMAL CHANDRA GOGOI

    CPM

    1548

  • MAJULI (ST)
  • SARBANANDA SONOWAL

    BJP

    49602

    RAJIB LOCHAN PEGU

    INC

    30679

    RANJIT DOLEY

    IND

    15695

  • TITABAR
  • TARUN GOGOI

    INC

    62025

    KAMAKHYA PRASAD TASA

    BJP

    44530

    KULA DAS

    CPI

    2413

  • MARIANI
  • RUPJYOTI KURMI

    INC

    36701

    ALOK KUMAR GHOSH

    NCP

    34908

    DULEN NAYAK

    BJP

    14602

  • TEOK
  • RENUPOMA RAJKHOWA

    AGP

    40928

    PALLABI SAIKIA GOGOI

    INC

    35879

    GOJANAND MUNDA

    IND

    3923

  • AMGURI
  • PRODIP HAZARIKA

    AGP

    42010

    ANGKITA DUTTA

    INC

    40390

    DULAL BARUAH

    IND

    5498

  • NAZIRA
  • DEBABRATA SAIKIA

    INC

    52869

    PROHLAD GOWALA

    BJP

    38014

    KANAK GOGOI

    CPI

    4507

  • MAHMARA
  • JOGEN MOHAN

    BJP

    49036

    SURUJ DEHINGIA

    INC

    34711

    HIRANYA KUMAR KONWAR

    AGP

    9316

  • SONARI
  • TOPON KUMAR GOGOI

    BJP

    73327

    SARAT BARKATAKY

    INC

    49210

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    3144

  • THOWRA
  • KUSHAL DOWARI

    BJP

    41560

    SUSHANTA BORGOHAIN

    INC

    40334

    KUSHAL BORGOHAIN

    CPI

    2066

  • SIBSAGAR
  • PRANAB KUMAR GOGOI

    INC

    48584

    SURABHI RAJKONWAR

    BJP

    48042

    ASHINI KUMAR CHETIA

    IND

    10188

  • BIHPURIA
  • DEBANANDA HAZARIKA

    BJP

    66563

    BHUPEN KUMAR BORAH

    INC

    40376

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    834

  • NAOBOICHA
  • MAMUN IMDADUL HAQUE CHAWDHURY

    AIUDF

    56003

    RAO GAJENDRA SINGH

    BJP

    54770

    SANJAY RAJ SUBBA

    INC

    33862

  • LAKHIMPUR
  • UTPAL DUTTA

    AGP

    45917

    JOY PRAKASH DAS

    INC

    41762

    GHANA BURAGOHAIN

    IND

    23493

  • DHAKUAKHANA (ST)
  • NABA KUMAR DOLEY

    BJP

    81556

    BHARAT CHANDRA NARAH

    INC

    57014

    LAKHI NATH SONOWAL

    CPM

    2270

  • DHEMAJI (ST)
  • PRADAN BARUAH

    BJP

    69592

    SUMITRA DOLEY PATIR

    INC

    50471

    PARAMANANDA CHAYENGIA

    IND

    21874

  • JONAI (ST)
  • BHUBON PEGU

    IND

    88441

    ASWINI PAIT

    BJP

    39148

    SATHO BASUMATARY

    IND

    33265

  • MORAN
  • CHAKRADHAR GOGOI

    BJP

    54571

    PABAN SINGH GHATOWAR

    INC

    38340

    ASHOK KUMAR URANG

    IND

    2322

  • DIBRUGARH
  • PRASANTA PHUKAN

    BJP

    63985

    CHANDRA KANTA BARUA

    INC

    36611

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    1116

  • LAHOWAL
  • RITUPARNA BARUAH

    BJP

    59013

    PRITHIBI MAJHI

    INC

    39414

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    3039

  • DULIAJAN
  • TERASH GOWALLA

    BJP

    58450

    DHRUBA JYOTI GOGOI

    INC

    41364

    AMIYA GOGOI

    IND

    4376

  • TINGKHONG
  • BIMAL BORAH

    BJP

    57072

    ATUWA MUNDA

    INC

    38734

    ANUP PHUKON

    IND

    2935

  • NAHARKATIA
  • NAREN SONOWAL (BOTALI)

    AGP

    46051

    PRANATEE PHUKAN

    INC

    42520

    SURESH CH. DEKA

    CPM

    4026

  • CHABUA
  • BINOD HAZARIKA

    BJP

    69351

    RAJU SAHU

    INC

    38597

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    3012

  • TINSUKIA
  • SANJOY KISHAN

    BJP

    70937

    RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH

    INC

    35868

    LAKHYAJYOTI BORUAH

    IND

    4056

  • DIGBOI
  • SUREN PHUKAN

    BJP

    49167

    GAUTAM DHANOWAR

    INC

    34874

    PRANAB CHETIA

    IND

    4841

  • MARGHERITA
  • BHASKAR SHARMA

    BJP

    76365

    PRADYUT BORDOLOI

    INC

    53621

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    2137

  • DOOM DOOMA
  • DURGA BHUMIJ

    INC

    46938

    DILIP MORAN

    BJP

    46156

    None of the Above

    NOTA

    3317

  • SADIYA
  • BOLIN CHETIA

    BJP

    38845

    BIRINCHI NEOG

    INC

    32279

    LAKHIN CHANDRA CHETIA

    IND

    22005

    Next Story